slider-int-23

Graduate Listing

Congratulations to the following graduates* of the Australian Kodály Certificate (AKC).

Gillian Archer (Primary)
Claire Armstrong (Primary)
Catherine Arthurson (Primary)
Veronica Aske (Early Childhood,Primary)
Marianna Betia (Primary)
Ebony Birch-Hanger (Secondary)
Melissa Black (Primary)
Jason Boron (Primary)
Carolyn Brown (Primary)
Rebecca Brown (Early Childhood, Primary, Secondary)
William Brown (Secondary)
Deborah Brydon (Early Childhood)
Debra Burge (Early Childhood, Primary)
Patricia Casey (Early Childhood, Primary)
Philippa Chapman (Secondary)
Catherine Clarnette (Secondary)
Ann Clifton (Primary)
Fiona Clouston (Primary)
Jennifer Clutterbuck (Primary)
Simonne Connelly (Early Childhood)
Joel Copeland (Secondary)
Susan Creese (Secondary)
Adrienne Cullity (Primary)
Justin Desmarchelier (Primary)
Kelsey de Woronin (Primary, Secondary)
Jacqueline Dieteren (Early Childhood)
Elaine Ding (Early Childhood,Primary)
Jenny Ferris (Primary)
Sarah Fewster (Primary)
Katharine Finlayson (Primary)
Dr Janelle Colville Fletcher (Secondary)
Megan Flint (Secondary)
Wong Yung Fong (Primary)
Natisha Ford (Secondary)
Susan Fredline (Primary)
Gaby Freer (Early Childhood)
Grace Gardner (Primary)
Stefania Gatt (Primary)
Margaret Goldsmith (Secondary)
Jason Goopy (Secondary)
Paula Grasby (Primary)
Ursula Greig (Secondary)
Kristel Hawksworth (Secondary)
Browyn Hendy (Primary, Early Childhood)
Renee Heron (Early Childhood)
Elise Hickey (Primary)
Catherine Holdstock (Early Childhood)
Grazina Hurba (Primary)
David Impey (Primary)
Serena Jefferis (Primary)
Bonnie Kay (Primary)
David Kaloczy (Primary)
Tim Kemp (Secondary)
Craig Kennedy (Secondary)
Mona Khosiaviani (Secondary)
Tammy Kilpatrick (Early Childhood)
Dearne Kinmont (Early Childhood)
Benita Klowss (Early Childhood)
Brenda Lander (Primary)
Catherine Laws (Early Childhood)
Julian Leinenga (Secondary)
Mei-Hung Lin (Secondary)
Kimberley Lloyd (Secondary)
Tanya Lee Lloyd (Primary)
Hilary Luck (Primary)
Anna Maguire (Primary)
Sarah Mann (Secondary)
Sandy Marwick (Primary)
Hayley McDonald-Burns (Primary)
Alisen McLeod (Primary)
Deborah McNamara (Primary)
Esther Tan Yean Mean (Early Childhood,Primary)
Georgina Meecham (Secondary)
Bruce Myers (Secondary)
Peter Olley (Primary)
Matthew Owen (Primary)
Cherie Patton (Early Childhood)
Katherine Pearce (Secondary)
Lucy Pfeifer (Primary)
Alison Pomerenke (Early Childhood, Primary)
Wendy Rolls (Primary)
Susanna Saw (Secondary)
Michael Scanlan (Primary, Secondary)
Paul Sealey (Secondary)
Nicole Sherringham (Early Childhood)
Katie Sinclair (Primary)
Katherine Smith (Primary)
Alahana Somerville (Secondary)
Ang Geok Sun (Early Childhood)
Rebecca Thomas (Primary)
Ingrid Tomsett (Primary)
Natalie Minh Ngoc Tran (Primary)
Carla Trott (Secondary)
Catriona Turnbull (Primary)
Anna Van Veldhuisen (Secondary)
Elisabeth Viggers (Secondary)
Lau Choo Wee (Primary)
Amy Wert (Secondary)
Angela Williamson (Early Childhood)
Karina Valencia Wiyata (Primary)
Jessica Wood (Primary)
Doreen Leong Chin Yee (Early Childhood, Primary, Secondary)

Congratulations to the following graduates* of the Australian Kodály Award (AKA) in Early Childhood.

Esther Tan Yean Mean (Early Childhood)

*The graduates listed above have given written consent to have their names and specialisations published (including print and online) by KMEIA. If you are an AKC or AKA graduate and would like to have your name and specialisation published by KMEIA, please contact info@kodaly.org.au.

Australian Kodály Certificate

Latest News

2020 Scholarships and Awards

It is my privilege to announce that applications and nominations for the Kodály Australia 2020 scholarships and awards suite are now being accepted. Australian Kodály Scholarship (AKS) $3000 towards an original resource which will be made available online for free. …
Read more

Season’s Greetings from Kodály Australia

On behalf of Kodály Australia, I write offering our best wishes for this year’s festive season. As we reflect on 2019, there is much to be celebrated. Kodály Australia Branches and Chapters continued to provide excellent professional learning opportunities, valuable …
Read more

Australian Kodály Certificate Curriculum & Application Payment

The Australian Kodály Certificate (AKC) is the only nationally recognised accreditation program in Australian Kodály-inspired practice. I am pleased to provide you with an update on recent developments regarding the AKC. Curriculum The AKC is underpinned by our national curriculum …
Read more

Kodály Australia Conference: Third Key Presenter Announced!

We are delighted to announce that Dr. László Norbert Nemes will be our third Key presenter joining Dr Anita Collins and Dr Árpád Tóth. Announcing Dr. László Norbert Nemes László is currently professor at the Liszt Ferenc Academy of Music …
Read more

Kodály Australia Conference: Second Key Presenter Announced!

We are delighted to announce that Dr Anita Collins will be our second Key presenter joining Dr Árpád Tóth Announcing our second  Key Presenter – Dr Anita Collins Dr Anita Collins is an award-winning educator, researcher and writer in the …
Read more