slider-int-23

Graduate Listing

Congratulations to the following graduates* of the Australian Kodály Certificate (AKC).

Gillian Archer (Primary)
Claire Armstrong (Primary)
Catherine Arthurson (Primary)
Veronica Aske (Early Childhood,Primary)
Marianna Betia (Primary)
Ebony Birch-Hanger (Secondary)
Melissa Black (Primary)
Jason Boron (Primary)
Carolyn Brown (Primary)
Rebecca Brown (Early Childhood, Primary, Secondary)
William Brown (Secondary)
Deborah Brydon (Early Childhood)
Debra Burge (Early Childhood, Primary)
Patricia Casey (Early Childhood, Primary)
Priscilla Chan Sze Ching (Primary)
Philippa Chapman (Secondary)
Astra Chatwood (Primary)
Catherine Clarnette (Secondary)
Ann Clifton (Primary)
Fiona Clouston (Primary)
Jennifer Clutterbuck (Primary)
Simonne Connelly (Early Childhood)
Joel Copeland (Secondary)
Susan Creese (Secondary)
Adrienne Cullity (Primary)
Justin Desmarchelier (Primary)
Kelsey de Woronin (Primary, Secondary)
Jacqueline Dieteren (Early Childhood)
Elaine Ding (Early Childhood,Primary)
Stephanie Eaton (Secondary)
Jenny Ferris (Primary)
Sarah Fewster (Primary)
Katharine Finlayson (Primary)
Dr Janelle Colville Fletcher (Secondary)
Megan Flint (Secondary)
Wong Yung Fong (Primary)
Natisha Ford (Secondary)
Susan Fredline (Primary)
Gaby Freer (Early Childhood)
Grace Gardner (Primary)
Stefania Gatt (Primary)
Bonnie Gibson (Primary)
Margaret Goldsmith (Secondary)
Dr Jason Goopy (Secondary)
Paula Grasby (Primary)
Ursula Greig (Secondary)
Kristel Hawksworth (Secondary)
Browyn Hendy (Primary, Early Childhood)
Renee Heron (Early Childhood)
Elise Hickey (Primary)
Catherine Holdstock (Early Childhood)
Grazina Hurba (Primary)
David Impey (Primary)
Serena Jefferis (Primary)
Melissa Karakaltsas (Primary)
Bonnie Kay (Primary)
David Kaloczy (Primary)
Laura Keeley (Primary)
Tim Kemp (Secondary)
Craig Kennedy (Secondary)
Mona Khosiaviani (Secondary)
Tammy Kilpatrick (Early Childhood)
Dearne Kinmont (Early Childhood)
Benita Klowss (Early Childhood, Primary)
Brenda Lander (Primary)
Catherine Laws (Early Childhood)
Julian Leinenga (Secondary)
Mei-Hung Lin (Secondary)
Kimberley Lloyd (Secondary)
Tanya Lee Lloyd (Primary)
Hilary Luck (Primary)
Anna Maguire (Primary)
Sarah Mann (Secondary)
Sandy Marwick (Primary)
Hayley McDonald-Burns (Primary)
Eloise McIntyre (Primary)
Alisen McLeod (Primary)
Deborah McNamara (Primary)
Paul McNeill (Secondary)
Esther Tan Yean Mean (Early Childhood,Primary)
Georgina Meecham (Secondary)
Bruce Myers (Secondary)
Peter Olley (Primary)
Matthew Owen (Primary, Secondary, Early Childhood)
Mehernaz Pardiwalla (Primary)
Cherie Patton (Early Childhood)
Katherine Pearce (Secondary)
Lucy Pfeifer (Primary)
Julia Piggin (Primary)
Alison Pomerenke (Early Childhood, Primary)
Wendy Rolls (Primary)
Erica Russell (Primary)
Susanna Saw (Secondary)
Michael Scanlan (Primary, Secondary)
Paul Sealey (Secondary)
Susan Searle (Primary)
Lisa Sheppard (Primary)
Nicole Sherringham (Early Childhood)
Katie Sinclair (Primary)
Katherine Smith (Primary)
Alahana Somerville (Secondary)
Jennifer Sullivan (Primary)
Ang Geok Sun (Early Childhood)
Rebecca Thomas (Primary)
Ingrid Tomsett (Primary)
Natalie Minh Ngoc Tran (Primary)
Carla Trott (Secondary)
Catriona Turnbull (Primary)
Kate Tyson (Thompson) (Secondary)
Anna Van Veldhuisen (Secondary)
Elisabeth Viggers (Secondary)
Lau Choo Wee (Primary)
Amy Wert (Secondary)
Angela Williamson (Early Childhood)
Jonathan Wilson (Primary)
Karina Valencia Wiyata (Primary)
Jessica Wood (Primary)
Wendy Wood (Primary)
Doreen Leong Chin Yee (Early Childhood, Primary, Secondary)

Congratulations to the following graduates* of the Australian Kodály Award (AKA) in Early Childhood.

Esther Tan Yean Mean (Early Childhood)

*The graduates listed above have given written consent to have their names and specialisations published (including print and online) by KMEIA. If you are an AKC or AKA graduate and would like to have your name and specialisation published by KMEIA, please contact info@kodaly.org.au.

Australian Kodály Certificate

Latest News

Season’s Greetings from Kodály Australia

On behalf of Kodály Australia, I write to thank you for your support this year and offer our season’s greetings. I trust your work has now wrapped up for the year, and you are celebrating the festive season with family …
Read more

2022 Awards for Excellence in Australian Kodály-inspired Music Education

It is an honour to introduce you to the 2022 Awards for Excellence in Australian Kodály-inspired Music Education. These awards aim to recognise members of our community who in the past two years have made an exceptional contribution and impact …
Read more

Identifying Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Members

Kodály Australia promotes and facilitates reconciliation with Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Peoples. As part of our journey in reconciliation, we have updated our membership registration to include the following voluntary questions: I’m an Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander Person: …
Read more

Research invitation: Early Career Music Teachers’ Readiness

Kodály Australia is proud to support Australian music education research that may benefit our members. Early career music teachers within five years of graduating from an initial teacher education program are invited to participate in the research project, Early Career …
Read more

Congratulations Dr Aleta King

Kodály Australia is proud to congratulate and celebrate member Dr Aleta King who recently completed the Doctor of Musical Arts at the Sydney Conservatorium of Music, The University of Sydney. Dr King’s doctoral research investigated the role of the conductor …
Read more